Working Visa Australia

 

Working Visa Australia: AUSTRALIAN SKILLED INDEPENDENT

This Working Visa Australia offers has places for skilled independent workers intending to apply for as an Australian Skilled Worker. Factors that will be considered in your application for Australian immigration are:

  • Age
  • Qualifications
  •  Experience and other factors are considered.

The skilled permit for Australia’s migration program is intended for migrants who are highly skilled, are under 45 and who will quickly make a contribution to the Australian economy. The Skilled Independent working visa Australia is a permanent way for individuals who have the qualifications and skills required to fill Australia’s skill shortages.

Working Visa Australia: AUSTRALIAN SKILLED SPONSORED

The Skilled Sponsored working visa Australia is a permanent working visa for individuals who have the qualifications or skills needed by the Australian economy, but cannot meet the pass mark required to obtain a Skilled Independent visa.

Skilled Sponsored Working Visa Australia applicants must either obtain sponsorship from an eligible relative living in Australia or nomination from a participating State or Territory government. The assessment is such that applicants are required to be under 45 years of age and be able to demonstrate that they have a qualification or the skills of an occupation the Skilled Occupational List.

Working Visa Australia: AUSTRALIAN SKILLED REGIONAL SPONSORED

The Skilled Regional Sponsored working visa Australia is a way for individuals who have the qualifications and skills required to address Australia’s skill shortage, but cannot meet the points required to obtain a Skilled Independent working visa Australia.

Skilled Sponsored Working Visa Australia applicants must either obtain sponsorship from an eligible relative living in Australia or nomination from a participating State or Territory government. The assessment is such that applicants are required to be under 45 years of age and be able to demonstrate that they have a qualification or the skills of an occupation the Skilled Occupational List.

Applicants for an Australian Skilled Regional Sponsored visa must be ready to live for two years and work for at least twelve months in a Specified Regional Area of Australia. A Skilled Regional Sponsored working visa Australia is valid for up to three years and provides a pathway to permanent residence.

AUSTRALIAN 457 : Temporary Business Long Stay

This is the most commonly used program for employers to sponsor foreign workers to work in Australia temporarily. There are also special arrangements for employers in regional areas across Australia.

If an applicant is successful, they will be granted temporary residence in Australia, and have multiple entry to and from Australia for the duration of their Working Visa Australia, without any restrictions. Sponsored employees may stay in Australia for the length of the validity period – this does not expire when the sponsorship expires, and candidates can keep applying for any permanent immigration class while you are on a 457. The 457  is currently the most common pathway of business sponsorship for overseas workers.

Working Visa Australia: AUSTRALIAN EMPLOYER NOMINATION SCHEME

The Australian Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS) grants permanent residence to overseas workers who are sponsored by their Australian employer. The Employer Nomination Scheme is specifically designed to enhance Australia’s ability to compete globally while satisfying genuine shortages in the Australian skilled labour market.

Free Visa Assessment